No photo available. Represent Giorgos Rois? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,098,340 this week

Giorgos Rois (1910–1994)

Giorgos Rois was born in 1910 in Palaios Skopos of Eastern Thrace, Greece as Georgios Chalkidis. He is known for his work on Persecution (1964), Sta synora tis prodosias (1968) and Astronaftes (1962). He was married to Dionysia Roi. He died on September 28, 1994 in Athens, Greece. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Athens, Greece

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add "The Baby-Sitters Club" to the list! Let's take a look at more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giorgos Rois's work have you seen?

Known For

Persecution Makeup Department
(1964)
Sta synora tis prodosias Makeup Department
(1968)
Astronaftes Makeup Department
(1962)
Diamonds on Her Naked Flesh Makeup Department
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (17 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Georgios Rois | George Roys

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed