No photo available. Represent Miroslav Terzic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 106,362 this week

Miroslav Terzic (I)

Miroslav Terzic was born in 1969 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is a director and assistant director, known for Stitches (2019), Redemption Street (2012) and Underground (1995). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 499 people
created 31 Jan 2019
 
a list of 152 people
created 16 Mar 2016
 
a list of 97 people
created 26 Feb 2018
 
a list of 89 people
created 08 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miroslav Terzic's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Stitches Director
(2019)
(2012)
Underground Camera and Electrical Department
(1995)
Lieber Augustin Director
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2020 Tajkun (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2020)
- Episode #1.9 (2020)
- Episode #1.8 (2020)
- Episode #1.7 (2020)
- Episode #1.6 (2020)
 2019 Stitches
 2018 Lieber Augustin (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 1997 Three Summer Days (second assistant director)
 1995 Slozna braca (TV Series) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1996 Slozna braca (TV Series)
Burus Li
- Episode #1.5 (1996) ... Burus Li
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2018 Lieber Augustin (Short) (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 1995 Underground (clapper)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2018 Lieber Augustin (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 Osam i po kila srece (Documentary)
Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Misha

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed