No photo available. Represent Punu Suwanno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 119,742 this week

Punu Suwanno

Punu Suwanno was born on January 9, 1977 in Thailand. He is an actor, known for Meteor (2004), 14 tula, songkram prachachon (2001) and Sab Suea (2002). See full bio »

Born:

in Thailand

What is Emily Mortimer Watching?

The Mary Poppins Returns star shares her favorite new movie, and the docuseries she's obsessed with.

See what's on her Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Punu Suwanno's work have you seen?

Known For

Meteor Kharin
(2004)
14 tula, songkram prachachon Seksan Prasertkul
(2001)
Sab Suea Wan
(2002)
The Hotel!! Actor
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2004 Meteor
Kharin (as Panu Suwanno)
 2004 Monrak roi lan
Chartchai
 2004 Khruu kae
Naai Kae
 2002 The Hotel!!
 2002 Sab Suea
Wan
 2001 14 tula, songkram prachachon
Seksan Prasertkul
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bhanu Suwanno | Panu Suwanno
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed