STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,667 this week

Marion Jones (II)


Marion Jones was born on October 12, 1975 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Marion Lois Jones. She is an actress, known for Arli$$ (1996), Life After (2009) and Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad (2000). She has been married to Oba Thompson since February 24, 2007. They have three children. She was previously married to C.J. Hunter. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4192 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 
a list of 3581 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 1313 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 9 people
created 13 Oct 2015
 
a list of 222 people
created 29 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marion Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2001 Arli$$ (TV Series)
Marion Jones
- Giving Something Back (2001) ... Marion Jones
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was the featured athlete for January in the U.S. Olympic Committee's 2001 calendar. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 5 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marion Jones-Thompson

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I did pretty well at the Sydney Olympics, but those were my first Games. See more »

Trivia:

Was sentenced to six months in jail, two years probation and ordered to serve 800 hours of community service for lying to a federal investigator about using steroids and her knowledge of a check fraud scam. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed