No photo available. Represent Ralph Siegel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 513,453 this week

Ralph Siegel (I)

Ralph Siegel was born on September 30, 1945 in Munich, Germany. He has been married to Kriemhild Jahn since November 1, 2006. He was previously married to Dagmar Weber and Dunja Kreibich. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Siegel's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (27 credits)
 2018 Twoja twarz brzmi znajomo (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Episode #9.3 (2018) ... (music: "Troszeczke ziemi, troszeczke slonca")
  Land Van Lubbers (TV Mini-Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2016) (music - 1 episode, 2016)
- Crisis in de polder (2016) ... (lyrics: "Ein bißchen Frieden" - uncredited) / (music: "Ein bißchen Frieden" - uncredited)
 2011 Playoff (lyrics: "Ein bisschen Frieden") / (music: "Ein bisschen Frieden")
 2011 Wickie auf großer Fahrt (music: "Ein bisschen Frieden")
 2011 Österreich wählt (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Österreich wählt den besten Song-Contest-Hit (2011) ... (music: "Ein bißchen Frieden")
 2010 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 3 episodes)
- 80's Good, Bad & Ugly (2010) ... (writer: "Moskau" - uncredited)
- Our All Time Favourite Films (2010) ... (writer: "Moskau" - uncredited)
- Greatest Sporting Anthems (2010) ... (writer: "Moscow")
 2008 Junior Eurosong 2008 (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Finale (2008) ... (writer: "Ein bisschen frieden")
 2006 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (writer: "If We All Give A Little")
 2006 Dieter (TV Movie) (writer: "Ein bisschen Frieden" - uncredited)
 2003 S.P.U.N.G (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Jag älskar konst (2003) ... (music: "Ein bißchen Frieden")
 2002 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Gott sei Dank (2002) ... (writer: "Babicka")
 2002 Jos sais kerran (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... (writer: "Tsingis Khan" (Dschinghis Khan))
 1999 Ein großes Ding (TV Movie) (writer: "Ein bißchen Frieden" - uncredited)
 1999 Sokkotanssi (lyrics: "El Cumbanchero")
 1998 A Song for Eurotrash (TV Movie documentary) (music: "Dschinghis Khan")
 1997 Kummeli kultakuume (writer: "Tsingis Khan (Dschinghis Khan)")
 1994 Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Sektor 15 (1994) ... (writer: "Ein bißchen Frieden" - uncredited)
 1985 Drei und eine halbe Portion (music: "Keine Angst Vor'm Fliegen")
  Der Sonne entgegen (TV Series) (lyrics - 12 episodes, 1985) (music - 12 episodes, 1985)
- Zack ist auf Zack (1985) ... (lyrics: "Der Sonne entgegen" - uncredited) / (music: "Der Sonne entgegen" - uncredited)
- Viel Lärm um Wickerl (1985) ... (lyrics: "Der Sonne entgegen" - uncredited) / (music: "Der Sonne entgegen" - uncredited)
- Reif für die Insel (1985) ... (lyrics: "Der Sonne entgegen" - uncredited) / (music: "Der Sonne entgegen" - uncredited)
- Liebe, Brot und Clownerie (1985) ... (lyrics: "Der Sonne entgegen" - uncredited) / (music: "Der Sonne entgegen" - uncredited)
- Hochzeit mit Hindernissen (1985) ... (lyrics: "Der Sonne entgegen" - uncredited) / (music: "Der Sonne entgegen" - uncredited)
 1982 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 17 June 1982 (1982) ... (writer: "A Little Peace")
- Episode dated 20 May 1982 (1982) ... (writer: "A Little Peace")
- Episode dated 29 April 1982 (1982) ... (writer: "A Little Peace")
 1982 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (writer: "Ein Bisschen Frieden")
 1981 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (music: "Johnny Blue")
 1980 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (music: "Papa Pingouin", "Theater")
 1979 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (music: "Dschinghis Khan")
 1977 Starparade (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #10.2 (1977) ... (writer: "Sand in deinen Augen")
 1975 The Graham Kennedy Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 31 March 1975 (1975) ... (writer: "A Day with Maria")
 1974 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (music: "Bye Bye I Love You")
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ralph Siegel Jr. | Ralph Siegel jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Giulia Siegel. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page