B. Åkerlund was born on May 10, 1975 in Stockholm, Sweden. She is known for her work on Domino (2005), Spun (2002) and Out in Fifty (1999). She is married to Jonas Åkerlund. See full bio »

Regina King on Questions About "Watchmen" Season 2

Regina King addresses the question of whether a second season of "Watchmen" might be made.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of B. Åkerlund's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Domino Costume Designer
(2005)
Spun Costume Designer
(2002)
Out in Fifty Costume Designer
(1999)
Horsemen Costume Designer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (17 credits)
 2019 Ozzy Osbourne: Under the Graveyard (Video short)
 2019 Madonna: God Control (Video short)
 2019 Zedd & Katy Perry: 365 (Video short)
 2018 Nicki Minaj: Ganja Burn (Video short)
 2018 Nicki Minaj: Barbie Tingz (Video short)
 2018 Nicki Minaj: Chun-Li (Video short)
 2016 Beyoncé: Hold Up (Video short)
 2012 Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show (TV Special)
 2009 Horsemen (as B.)
 2008 Filth and Wisdom (as B)
 2005 Domino (as B.)
 2002 Spun (as B.)
 1999 Out in Fifty (as B.)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

B. Akerlund | B. | B
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed