No photo available. Represent Jonathan Edwards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,352,060 this week

Jonathan Edwards (II)

Jonathan Edwards was born on May 10, 1966 in Westminster, London, England as Jonathan David Edwards. He is an actor, known for Fast Girls (2012), Doctors (2000) and Greek Gods and Goddesses: Jason and the Argonauts (2004). He has been married to Alison Joy Briggs since 1990. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 798 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1074 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 15 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Edwards's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fast Girls Athletics TV Commentator
(2012)
Doctors Guest Celebrity
(2005)
Commonwealth Games Himself - Cycling Venue Presenter
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2012 Fast Girls
Athletics TV Commentator
 2005 Doctors (TV Series)
Guest Celebrity
- In Custody (2005) ... Guest Celebrity
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jonathan Edwards CBE

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Announced retired from competitions in 2003. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed