STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,817 this week

Benjamín Ávila (I)


Benjamín Ávila was born in 1972 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is a producer and director, known for Clandestine Childhood (2011), La gotera (2003) and Nietos (Identidad y memorial) (2004). See full bio »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

The "Game of Thrones" star won't share spoilers, but he does pick who he thinks would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjamín Ávila's work have you seen?
13 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2011)
La gotera Producer
(2003)
Pimienta roja Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
  Pimienta roja (producer) (announced)
 2016 I'm Gilda (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 EX ESMA: Retratos de una recuperación (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2011 Clandestine Childhood (producer)
 2010 Dead Youth (Documentary) (producer)
 2009 Criada (Documentary) (producer)
 2008/II Veo veo (Short) (producer - uncredited)
 2008 Mentiras piadosas (executive producer) / (producer)
 2003 La gotera (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benjamin Avila

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed