No photo available. Represent Dick Slater? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 905,146 this week

Dick Slater (1951–2018)

Dick Slater was born on May 19, 1951 in Albany, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for WCW Worldwide (1975), WWF Championship Wrestling (1972) and WCW Monday Nitro (1995). He was previously married to Charlotte Ann Nipper and Sandra Montieth. He died on October 18, 2018 in Largo, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Largo, Florida, USA

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 11 Oct 2017
 
a list of 295 people
created 02 Jan 2018
 
a list of 128 people
created 19 May 2015
 
a list of 154 people
created 30 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dick Slater's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Worldwide Dick Slater
(1983)
(1986)
WCW Monday Nitro Dick Slater / 'Dirty' Dick Slater
(1996)
Saturday Night's Main Event 'The Rebel' Dick Slater
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 1996 WCW Saturday Night (TV Series)
Dick Slater
- Episode dated 26 October 1996 (1996) ... Dick Slater
 1996 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Dick Slater / 'Dirty' Dick Slater
- Spray Paint (1996) ... 'Dirty' Dick Slater
- A Crooked Mile (1996) ... Dick Slater
- Hollywood Hulk Hogan (1996) ... Dick Slater
 1994 SMW: Night of the Legends (Video)
Dick Slater
 1987 Jake the Snake Roberts (Video)
Dick Slater
 1987 The WWF's Even More Unusual Matches (Video)
Dick Slater
 1986 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Dick Slater
 1986 Saturday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
'The Rebel' Dick Slater
- Episode #2.2 (1986) ... 'The Rebel' Dick Slater
 1986 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Dick Slater
- Episode dated 5 October 1986 (1986) ... Dick Slater
- Episode dated 21 September 1986 (1986) ... Dick Slater
 1986 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Dick Slater
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Dick Slater
 1986 WWF Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Dick Slater
- Episode dated 30 August 1986 (1986) ... Dick Slater
 1985-1986 Mid South Wrestling (TV Series)
'Mr. Unpredictable' Dick Slater / Dick Slater
- Episode #8.11 (1986) ... 'Mr. Unpredictable' Dick Slater
- Episode #7.50 (1985) ... 'Mr. Unpredictable' Dick Slater
- Episode #7.49 (1985) ... 'Mr. Unpredictable' Dick Slater
- Episode #7.48 (1985) ... 'Mr. Unpredictable' Dick Slater
- Episode #7.47 (1985) ... Dick Slater
 1983-1984 WCW PPV (TV Series)
Dick Slater
- Starrcade (1984) ... Dick Slater
- Starrcade (1983) ... Dick Slater
 1983 WCW Worldwide (TV Series)
Dick Slater
- Episode dated 26 November 1983 (1983) ... Dick Slater
- Episode dated 1 July 1983 (1983) ... Dick Slater
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Spouse:

Charlotte Ann Nipper  (divorced) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Held the North American, U.S., Southern, Mid-Atlantic, Florida, Georgia, Missouri, and TV titles in the singles ranks. Held World tag team honors with Dusty Rhodes and Bunkhouse Buck, the U.S. tag title with Killer Karl Kox, and the Florida tag title with Cowboy Bob Orton. See more »

Nickname:

The Unpredictable One See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed