No photo available. Represent Valeri Bure? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,255 this week

Valeri Bure

Valeri Bure was born on June 13, 1974 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR [now Russia]. He has been married to Candace Cameron Bure since June 22, 1996. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1550 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 143 people
created 02 Dec 2020
 
a list of 65 people
created 04 Nov 2020
 
a list of 513 people
created 19 Sep 2020
 
a list of 4 people
created 17 Sep 2021
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Valeri Bure's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2015-2016 The View (TV Series)
Self / Self - Candace's Husband
- Candace Cameron Bure's Birthday (2016) ... Self (uncredited)
- Aija Mayrock/Ree Drummond (2015) ... Self - Candace's Husband (uncredited)
 2011 Sports Planet (TV Series)
Self
- Juno Cup (2011) ... Self
 2010 Battle of the Blades (TV Series)
Self
- After the Ice Melts (2010) ... Self
- Episode #2.16 (2010) ... Self
- Episode #2.15 (2010) ... Self
- Episode #2.14 (2010) ... Self
- Episode #2.13 (2010) ... Self
 2010 The Hour (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #7.41 (2010) ... Self
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini Series)
Self
- Opening Ceremony (2002) ... Self
 2001 NHL: All-Access! (Video documentary)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2018 Celebrity Page (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #4.6 (2018) ... Self
- Episode #3.228 (2018) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Candace Cameron Bure  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His great-grandfather was watchmaker to Czar Aleksandr III. See more »

Nickname:

The Russian Pocket Rocket See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed