No photo available. Represent Timothy McVeigh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,218 this week

Timothy McVeigh (1968–2001)

Timothy McVeigh was born on April 23, 1968 in Lockport, New York, USA as Timothy James McVeigh. He died on June 11, 2001 in Terre Haute, Indiana, USA. See full bio »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 30 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timothy McVeigh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

60 Minutes Himself - Oklahoma City Bomber (segment "The Execution of Timothy McVeigh") / Himself - Oklahoma City Bomber (segment "Timothy McVeigh")
2000-2006

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2000-2001 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Oklahoma City Bomber (segment "The Execution of Timothy McVeigh") / Himself - Oklahoma City Bomber (segment "Timothy McVeigh")
- The Execution of Timothy McVeigh/The Memorial (2001) ... Himself - Oklahoma City Bomber (segment "The Execution of Timothy McVeigh")
- Timothy McVeigh/The Bodyguard's Story (2000) ... Himself - Oklahoma City Bomber (segment "Timothy McVeigh")
 2001 The Secret Rulers of the World (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- April 19th: The Oklahoma Bomb (2001) ... Himself
Show Show Archive footage (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Awarded the Bronze Star and the Combat Infantry Badge for his service in the Persian Gulf War. See more »

Nickname:

Tim Tuttle See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed