STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,105 this week

David Loiseau (I)


David Loiseau was born on December 17, 1979 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor and writer, known for Turbo Kid (2015), Keelos (2014) and The Little Devil & the Big Demon. See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski on Why It's Fun to Be Bad

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Yvonne Strahovski reveals the reason she loves playing evil characters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Loiseau's work have you seen?

Known For

Turbo Kid
Turbo Kid Guard #9
(2015)
Keelos
Keelos Max
(2014)
La rage de l'ange
La rage de l'ange Doctor Love
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2015 Turbo Kid
Guard #9
 2014 Keelos (Short)
Max
 2006 La rage de l'ange
Doctor Love
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Defeated Charles McCarthy via TKO at UFC 51. See more »

Nickname:

The Crow

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial