Miguel Alcantud was born on March 12, 1971 in Cartagena, Murcia, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Diamantes negros (2013), Impulses (2002) and Anastezsi (2007). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Alcantud's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Diamantes negros Director
(2013)
Impulses Director
(2002)
Anastezsi Director
(2007)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Miguel A. Alcantud

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed