No photo available. Represent Anzor Alem? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 269,163 this week

Anzor Alem

Anzor Alem is an actor and musician, known for LIFE InsTru (2022) , Anzor Alem: Leloyo (2021) , Rashidi Alema Anzor, born in Kisangani on April 4, 2001, Still very young, his parents divorced; an event that led his mother to move to North Kivu in the city of Goma with her three sisters. Anzor continued his primary education while taking an ... See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4638 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 
a list of 4644 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 
a list of 9576 people
created 17 Nov 2017
 
a list of 13 people
created 08 Sep 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anzor Alem's work have you seen?

Known For

Tozoom Crover Tomas
(2022)
(2022)
LIFE InsTru Composer
(2022)
Tourbillon Composer

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Composer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2022/I Beast (uncredited)
 2022 Tozoom
Crover Tomas
 2022 Ima
Anzor (uncredited)
 2022 Baby Boy of House
Baby boy
 2021 La manie du vieux mafieux (Short)
 2021 Anzor Alem: Leloyo (Music Video) (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (3 credits)
  Tourbillon (Video short)
 2022 LIFE InsTru (Music Video short) (music by)
 2021 Anzor Alem: Leloyo (Music Video) (composer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2022 Tozoom (directed by)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He recorded a few songs with fellow singer Fally Ipupa. See more »

Nickname:

Anzoralem See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed