STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 809,926 this week

Chris Pronger


Chris Pronger was born on October 10, 1974 in Dryden, Ontario, Canada as Christopher Robert Pronger. He has been married to Lauren Breece since 2001. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best Book-to-Screen Adaptations in the Works

From summer reads to classic works of fiction, here are some of our most anticipated book-to-screen adaptations on the horizon.

See the full list

6 Shows Everyone's Still Talking About

It's not too late to join in the conversation on the buzzworthy shows that IMDb users can't get enough of.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Pronger's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2019 Inside of You with Michael Rosenbaum (TV Series)
Self
- Chris Pronger (2019) ... Self
 2018 Making Coco: The Grant Fuhr Story (Documentary)
Self
 2017 NHL Winter Classic (TV Special)
Self - St. Louis Blues Alumni Game
 2014 2014 NHL Awards (TV Special)
Self - Presenter
 2006-2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self / Correspondent
- Episode dated 18 December 2009 (2009) ... Self
- Episode dated 4 May 2009 (2009) ... Self
- Episode dated 18 October 2007 (2007) ... Self
- Episode dated 8 December 2006 (2006) ... Correspondent
 2007 Last Call with Carson Daly (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 21 June 2007 (2007) ... Self
 2007 2007 NHL Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2005 TSN Hockey (TV Series)
Self
 2004 2004 NHL Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini Series)
Self
- Opening Ceremony (2002) ... Self
 2002 Gold Rush 2002 (Video documentary)
Team Canada Defenseman
 2001 NHL: All-Access! (Video documentary)
Self
 1999 1999 NHL All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2010 Oil Change (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Pilot (2010) ... Self
 2007-2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 28 April 2009 (2009) ... Self
- Episode dated 4 June 2007 (2007) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print Cover for NHL 2000/EA Games (1999) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sons Jack Hunter Pronger (11 July 2002) and George William Pronger (20 June 2004) both born in St. Louis, Missouri and daughter Lilah Marie Pronger (5 August 2008) born in Irvine, California. See more »

Nickname:

Prongs

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed