No photo available. Represent Owen Nolan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,927,398 this week

Owen Nolan

Owen Nolan was born on February 12, 1972 in Belfast, Northern Ireland as Owen Liam Nolan. He is an actor, known for Time (2012), Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (2002) and NHL 2003 (2002). He has been married to Diana since July 20, 2002. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Owen Nolan's work have you seen?

Known For

Time Grandfather
(2012)
NHL 2003 Self
(2002)
Gold Rush 2002 Team Canada Forward
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012/II Time (Short)
Grandfather
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini Series)
Self
- Opening Ceremony (2002) ... Self
 2002 NHL 2003 (Video Game)
Self
 2002 Gold Rush 2002 (Video documentary)
Team Canada Forward
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Britannia Arms San Jose (2002) See more »

Spouse:

Diana  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of six players in NHL history to be born in Ireland or Northern Ireland (Sid Finney, Bobby Kirk, Jim McFadden, Sammy McManus and Jack Riley) See more »

Nickname:

The Polar Bear

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed