Hsiang Fei


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,705 this week
Kris Phillips was born in Taiwan in 1960. His father was an American diplomat and his mother a writer. He was first accepted by Stanford on full scholarship but dropped out after a year. He moved to New York in order to pursue a career in theater. He went to American Dramatic Arts Academy in New York and graduated in 1980. He made 3 movies in ... See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hsiang Fei's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Wen xie yang Music Department
(1982)
(1982)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
  Fengshen Trilogy
King Zhou
 2016 The Monkey King 2
Guowang / King (as Kris Phillips)
 2014 Alfred (Short)
Alfred's Friend (as Kris Phillips)
 2013 Da pian
 2012 Painted Skin: The Resurrection
The Wizard (as Kris Phillips)
 2006 The Hospital (TV Series)
Chuang Ming-Che
- Episode #1.28 (2006) ... Chuang Ming-Che
- Episode #1.27 (2006) ... Chuang Ming-Che
- Episode #1.26 (2006) ... Chuang Ming-Che
- Episode #1.25 (2006) ... Chuang Ming-Che
- Episode #1.24 (2006) ... Chuang Ming-Che
 1982 Zuo ye zhi deng (as Kris Phillips)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1982 Wen xie yang (vocals)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2002 Andrew Lloyd Webber: Masterpiece (TV Special documentary)
Performer (as Kris Philips)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xiang Fei | Kris Philips | Kris Phillips

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father is American, mother is Chinese See more »

Nickname:

Bart

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed