STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,978 this week

Dikembe Mutombo


Dikembe Mutombo was born on June 25, 1966 in Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo as Dikembe Mutombo Mpolondo Mukamba Jean Jacques Wamutombo. He is an actor, known for Uncle Drew (2018), Juwanna Mann (2002) and NBA Hardwood Classics (1992). He has been married to Rosario Mutumbo since June 15, 1996. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Photos From 2020

Look back at our favorite moments throughout the year, from award shows to up-close shots of celebrities.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Family Guy
Dog Bites Bear (S16, Ep11)
Mon, Jan 25 10:00 PM PST on KDOC (010)
Family Guy
Dog Bites Bear (S16, Ep11)
Mon, Jan 25 10:00 PM PST on KDOCDT (710)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 13 Dec 2013
 
a list of 23 people
created 04 Feb 2013
 
a list of 47 people
created 04 Mar 2013
 
a list of 19 people
created 03 May 2012
 
a list of 64 people
created 11 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dikembe Mutombo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Uncle Drew Dikembe Mutombo
(2018)
Juwanna Mann Arch Player Coyner
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2018 Uncle Drew
Dikembe Mutombo
 2018 Family Guy (TV Series)
Dikembe Mutombo
- Dog Bites Bear (2018) ... Dikembe Mutombo (voice)
 2014 In Depth with Graham Bensinger (TV Series)
- Dikembe Mutumbo (2014)
 2002 Juwanna Mann
Arch Player Coyner
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Geico insurance.

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Dikembe Mutombo Foundation | See more »

Height:

7' 2" (2.18 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wears size 22 basketball shoes, the largest in the NBA (Shaquille O'Neal also wears the same size) See more »

Trademark:

Waggling his finger after blocking a shot

Nickname:

Mount Mutombo

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed