Ashton Moio


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 240 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Ashton Moio was born on December 22, 1991 in Los Angeles County, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for The Hunger Games (2012), Let Me In (2010) and The Purge (2013). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 02 Dec 2016
 
a list of 26 people
created 27 Feb 2014
 
a list of 36 people
created 29 Feb 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 21 Jun 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 24 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashton Moio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Hunger Games District 6 Tribute
(2012)
Let Me In Lanky Kid
(2010)
The Purge Stunts
(2013)
Wrath of Man Stunts
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (54 credits)
  Even in Paris (Short) (post-production)
Ashton
  Sentinels (TV Movie) (post-production)
Tony Garibaldi
  The Long Way (Short) (post-production)
Chris
  Jimmy's Pickle (completed)
Yard Sale Shopper 1
  Neon Bleed (completed)
Faruq Rizek
  Permanent Record (Short) (completed)
Hipster Guy
 2021 Surviving LA (Short)
Richard
 2020 S.W.A.T. (TV Series)
Alex
- Stigma (2020) ... Alex
 2019 The Liquor Store Incident (Short)
Writer
 2019 Unbelievable (TV Mini Series)
Wasted Trust Fund Guy
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Wasted Trust Fund Guy
 2019 Blue Heart
Homie
 2019 Queen of the South (TV Series)
Cop #9
- Vienen por Ti (2019) ... Cop #9 (uncredited)
 2019 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Craig
- Chino and the Man (2019) ... Craig
- Spring Break Forever (2019) ... Craig
 2019 Wendy's Baconfest (Video short)
Party Goer #2
 2019 L.A.'s Finest (TV Series)
Emilio Benavides
- Thief (2019) ... Emilio Benavides
 2019 Eclipse (TV Series)
Pedro
 2019 Furlong (Short)
Sam
 2017 Escape the Night (TV Series)
Confederate Soldier
- A Nation Divided (2017) ... Confederate Soldier
 2017 Your Own Road
Brian
 2017 Division 19
Dale Peretti
 2017 Lucifer (TV Series)
Driver
- A Good Day to Die (2017) ... Driver
- Love Handles (2017) ... Driver
 2017 Assassin's Creed: Dissent (Short)
Ashton
 2016-2017 Sweet/Vicious (TV Series)
Landon's Sidekick
- Fearless (2017) ... Landon's Sidekick
- All Eyez on Me (2016) ... Landon's Sidekick
 2016 Shooter (TV Series)
Young Cop
- Musa Qala (2016) ... Young Cop
 2016 Recovery Road (TV Series)
Ethan
- (Be)Coming Clean (2016) ... Ethan
 2015 Murder in the First (TV Series)
Mateo Kornbluth
- Down Time (2015) ... Mateo Kornbluth
 2015 Teen Wolf (TV Series)
Donovan Donati
- A Novel Approach (2015) ... Donovan Donati
- Condition Terminal (2015) ... Donovan Donati
- Dreamcatchers (2015) ... Donovan Donati
- Creatures of the Night (2015) ... Donovan Donati
 2015 Insidious: Chapter 3
Hector
 2015 Battle Creek (TV Series)
Sam
- Cereal Killer (2015) ... Sam
 2015 Dope
Lance
 2014 No Kid-ing! (Video short)
Mark
 2014/I 15 (Short)
 2013-2014 Twisted (TV Series)
Rico
- A Tale of Two Confessions (2014) ... Rico
- Danny, Interrupted (2014) ... Rico
- The Son also Falls (2014) ... Rico
- Danny Indemnity (2014) ... Rico
 2013 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Axel Greiner
- Final Shot (2013) ... Axel Greiner (uncredited)
 2013 Twisted: Socio Studies 101 (TV Movie)
Narrator
 2012 BlackBoxTV (TV Series)
Chris Turner
- AEZP: The Hollow (2012) ... Chris Turner
 2012 The 4 to 9ers (TV Movie)
Mark
 2012 The Newsroom (TV Series)
Lester
- 5/1 (2012) ... Lester
 2012 Video Game High School (TV Series)
J-Pop
- It's All About the Game (2012) ... J-Pop
- And Then... The Law (2012) ... J-Pop
 2012 The Hunger Games
District 6 Tribute (uncredited)
 2012 NCIS (TV Series)
Michael Reardon
- Need to Know (2012) ... Michael Reardon
 2011 In Our Hands (Short)
Skater
 2011 Rosewood Lane
Kid Hawthorne
 2010 No Ordinary Family (TV Series)
Declan
- No Ordinary Vigilante (2010) ... Declan
 2010/I Let Me In
Lanky Kid
 2009 iCarly (TV Series)
- iKiss (2009)
 2008 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
14 year-old guy
- Coffee Cart Ban (2008) ... 14 year-old guy
 2007 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
Flipping Kid
- Everybody Hates Hall Monitors (2007) ... Flipping Kid
 2006 Dexter (TV Series)
Simon
- Let's Give the Boy a Hand (2006) ... Simon
 2006 Zoom
Halloween Bully
 2005 Over There (TV Series)
Other Kid #3
- Situation Normal (2005) ... Other Kid #3
Show Show Stunts (31 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aston Moio
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of John Moio. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed