No photo available. Represent Jonathan Gourd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 340,254 this week

Jonathan Gourd

Jonathan Gourd was born on August 7, 1960 in Easton, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on The Groundskeeper, Bloom and The Dark Road. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to, including the Netflix premiere of "Warrior Nun."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan Gourd's work have you seen?

Known For

The Groundskeeper Sound Department
Bloom Sound Department
The Dark Road Sound Department
Habit Sound Department

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (18 credits)
  The Dark Road (Short) (sound supervisor) (pre-production)
  The Groundskeeper (sound design and adr) / (sound recordist) (post-production)
  Bloom (boom operator) / (sound mixer) (completed)
 2020/I Gifted (Short) (sound mixer)
 2018 Maybe... Now (Short) (sound designer) / (sound recordist)
 2017 What Weighs Us Down (Short) (sound editor)
 2017/I Habit (sound recordist)
 2017 Killer Campout (dialogue editor) / (sound designer)
 2017/I Disposable (sound recordist)
 2016 Art Less (TV Series) (sound editor - 5 episodes)
- Showtime (2016) ... (sound editor)
- XOXO (2016) ... (sound editor)
- Hot Wings (2016) ... (sound editor)
- Clueless (2016) ... (sound editor)
- Pilot (2016) ... (sound editor)
 2015 Dead Man's Hand (Short) (sound designer)
 2014 May 23rd (Short) (sound designer)
 2011 Boys (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
 2010 Near Greenwood (Short) (boom operator) / (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
 2010 Ghost Bridge (re-recording engineer)
 2009 Kill Everyone (sound editor) / (sound mixer)
 2008 Gloria (Short) (foley artist) / (sound designer) / (sound recordist)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Jonathan's Website

Alternate Names:

John Gourd
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed