Mladen Dizdar was born on March 2, 1976 in Osijek, Croatia, Yugoslavia [now Croatia]. He is known for his work on Dobre namjere (2007), No Biggie (2004) and Stella (2013). He is married to Lora Sumarev. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mladen Dizdar's work have you seen?

Known For

Dobre namjere Director
(2007-2008)
No Biggie Director
(2004)
Stella Director
(2013)
Hitna 94 Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (19 credits)
 2022 U boj, u boj! (TV Mini Series) (filming)
 2016 Prava zena (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
- Episode #1.3 (2016)
- Episode #1.2 (2016)
- Episode #1.1 (2016)
 2016 Ayoosh and Yoosee (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Vatre Ivanjske (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2014)
- Episode #1.4 (2014)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2013 Stella (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #1.14 (2013)
- Episode #1.6 (2013)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
 2013 Zora dubrovacka (TV Series) (33 episodes)
- Episode #1.34 (2013)
- Episode #1.33 (2013)
- Episode #1.32 (2013)
- Episode #1.31 (2013)
- Episode #1.30 (2013)
 2011 Larin izbor (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2011)
- Episode #1.8 (2011)
- Episode #1.7 (2011)
- Episode #1.3 (2011)
 2011 Ruza vjetrova (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2011)
- Episode #1.4 (2011)
- Episode #1.3 (2011)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2011 Pod sretnom zvijezdom (TV Series) (42 episodes)
- Episode #1.75 (2011)
- Episode #1.74 (2011)
- Episode #1.73 (2011)
- Episode #1.72 (2011)
- Episode #1.71 (2011)
 2009-2010 Najbolje godine (TV Series) (36 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2010)
- Episode #2.9 (2010)
- Episode #2.8 (2010)
- Episode #2.7 (2010)
- Episode #2.6 (2010)
 2008 Hitna 94 (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2008)
- Episode #1.5 (2008)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
- Episode #1.3 (2008)
- Episode #1.2 (2008)
 2008 Zakon ljubavi (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.15 (2008) ... (uncredited)
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... (uncredited)
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... (uncredited)
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... (uncredited)
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... (uncredited)
 2008 Sve ce biti dobro (TV Series)
 2007-2008 Dobre namjere (TV Series) (57 episodes)
- Episode #1.62 (2008)
- Episode #1.61 (2008)
- Episode #1.60 (2008)
- Episode #1.59 (2008)
- Episode #1.58 (2008)
 2004 No Biggie
 2003 Ne prilazi (Documentary short)
 2000 Demonski plodovi (Documentary short)
 1999 Early Awakening (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed commercial film "INA on Olimp" (2004) Won Stevie Award The International Business Award in New York in category: Multi-Image, Film or Video Hybrid. sub category: Documentary/Information

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Spouse:

Lora Sumarev  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Z-max See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed