STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,262 this week

Victoria Haralabidou


Victoria Haralabidou was born on October 23, 1971 in Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR. She is an actress, known for Brides (2004), Psyhi vathia (2009) and Blessed (2009). See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 127 people
created 23 Oct 2015
 
a list of 2207 people
created 19 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victoria Haralabidou's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Brides Niki Douka
(2004)
Psyhi vathia Giannoula
(2009)
Blessed Gina
(2009)
The Informant Vanessa Nikitin
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2019 I want to make a film about women (Documentary)
Esfir Shub
 2019 Hearts and Bones
Dr. Angela Makris
 2017 The Leftovers (TV Series)
Dr. Bekker
- The Book of Nora (2017) ... Dr. Bekker
- Certified (2017) ... Dr. Bekker
- G'Day Melbourne (2017) ... Dr. Bekker
 2017 Adult (Short)
Elena
 2016 Here is Now (Short)
Jessica
 2016 Hyde & Seek (TV Series)
Parisa Ruhani
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Parisa Ruhani
 2016 Deep Water (TV Mini-Series)
Anna Rexhaj
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Anna Rexhaj
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Anna Rexhaj
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Anna Rexhaj
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Anna Rexhaj
 2014-2016 The Code (TV Series)
Alilah Parande
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... Alilah Parande
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... Alilah Parande
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... Alilah Parande
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Alilah Parande
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Alilah Parande
 2016 Barracuda (TV Mini-Series)
Stephanie
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Stephanie
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Stephanie
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Stephanie
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Stephanie
 2015 Deszcz (Short)
Magda
 2012/I Thirst
Minna
 2009-2011 Home and Away (TV Series)
Jody Walker
- Episode #1.5363 (2011) ... Jody Walker
- Episode #1.5362 (2011) ... Jody Walker
- Episode #1.5361 (2011) ... Jody Walker
- Episode #1.4933 (2009) ... Jody Walker
- Episode #1.4932 (2009) ... Jody Walker
 2008-2011 East West 101 (TV Series)
Saja / Helena Tadic
- Revelation (2011) ... Saja
- Behold a Pale Horse (2011) ... Saja
- Haunted by the Past (2008) ... Helena Tadic
 2010 The Love Song of Iskra Prufrock (Short)
Iskra
 2009 Apricot (Short)
Marcel's Aunt
 2009 My Place (TV Series)
Mama
- 1958 Michaelis (2009) ... Mama
- 1968 Sofia (2009) ... Mama
- 1978 Mike (2009) ... Mama
 2009 Psyhi vathia
Giannoula
 2009/I Blessed
Gina
 2008 The Informant (TV Movie)
Vanessa Nikitin
 2008 The Strip (TV Series)
Lena Ivanova
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Lena Ivanova
 2008 All Saints (TV Series)
Ashleigh Wellburn
- The Hand You're Dealt (2008) ... Ashleigh Wellburn
 2004 Untitled (Short)
 2004 Etsi xafnika (TV Series)
 2004 Brides
Niki Douka
 2000 Kokkinos kyklos (TV Series)
Mary
- To klouvi (2000) ... Mary
 2000 A Bright Shining Sun (Short)
 1996 Inepolis
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Victoria Charalambidou
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed