STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,818 this week

Dave Sidhu


Dave Sidhu was born on November 2, 1986 in Barnala, Punjab [Now in Sydney, Australia]. He is a casting director and director, known for Yaarian Dildariyan (2022), Haterz (2022) and Kuch Na Kuch (2021). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Sidhu's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2022)
Haterz Casting Director
(2022)
Kuch Na Kuch Director
(2021)
Mindo Taseeldarni Additional Crew
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (5 credits)
 2022 Haterz
 2018 Tabbar (Short)
 2017 Pand- The Responsibility (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2021 Qaida-E-Noor (Documentary short)
 2021 Kuch Na Kuch (Short)
 2020 The Oneness (Documentary short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 Pareshaan Parinda
Rohan
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2019 Mindo Taseeldarni (Special Thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2022 UnBlock (Short) (special thanks)
 2021 Parvaaz: The Journey (acknowledgement)
 2018 Pareshaan Parinda (acknowledgment)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

DS Dave

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed