STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 277 this week

Billy Miller (VI)


Billy Miller was born on September 17, 1979 as William John Miller. He is an actor and producer, known for American Sniper (2014), Ray Donovan (2013) and Suits (2011). See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

American Sniper
Wed, Oct 28 8:00 PM PDT on AETV (072)
American Sniper
Thu, Oct 29 1:03 AM PDT on AETV (072)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 29 Mar 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 03 May 2014
 
a list of 1591 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
a list of 126 people
created 17 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

American Sniper Navy Recruiter
(2014)
Ray Donovan Todd Dougherty
(2017)
Suits Marcus
(2015-2019)
The Young and the Restless Billy Abbott / Self
(2008-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2019-2020 Truth Be Told (TV Series)
Alex Dunn
- All That Was Lost (2020) ... Alex Dunn
- Live Thru This (2020) ... Alex Dunn
- Not Buried, Planted (2019) ... Alex Dunn
- No Cross, No Crown (2019) ... Alex Dunn
- Black People in the Neighborhood (2019) ... Alex Dunn
 2015-2019 Suits (TV Series)
Marcus
- Thunder Away (2019) ... Marcus
- Good Mudding (2018) ... Marcus
- The Painting (2017) ... Marcus
- Faith (2015) ... Marcus
- Not Just a Pretty Face (2015) ... Marcus
 2014-2019 General Hospital (TV Series)
Jason Morgan / Drew Cain / Jake Doe
- Episode #1.14399 (2019) ... Drew Cain
- Episode #1.14398 (2019) ... Drew Cain
- Episode #1.14397 (2019) ... Drew Cain
- Episode #1.14396 (2019) ... Drew Cain
- Episode #1.14395 (2019) ... Drew Cain
 2017 Ray Donovan (TV Series)
Todd Dougherty
- Dogwalker (2017) ... Todd Dougherty
- Las Vegas (2017) ... Todd Dougherty
- Abby (2017) ... Todd Dougherty
 2016 Urban Cowboy (TV Movie)
Bobby
 2015/II Bad Blood
Garret Church
 2014 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Anthony Hunt
- Down the Drain (2014) ... Anthony Hunt
 2014 American Sniper
Navy Recruiter
 2014 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Officer Robert Dolan
- The Fallen (2014) ... Officer Robert Dolan
 2014 Enormous (TV Series)
Miller
- Enormous (2014) ... Miller
 2008-2014 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Billy Abbott / Self
- Episode #1.10366 (2014) ... Billy Abbott
- Episode #1.10364 (2014) ... Billy Abbott
- Episode #1.10352 (2014) ... Billy Abbott
- Episode #1.10339 (2014) ... Billy Abbott
- Episode #1.10338 (2014) ... Billy Abbott
 2013 Castle (TV Series)
Mickey Gerhardt
- Number One Fan (2013) ... Mickey Gerhardt
 2012 Fatal Honeymoon (TV Movie)
Gabe Watson
 2011-2012 Ringer (TV Series)
Charlie Young / John Delario
- I'm the Good Twin (2012) ... John Delario
- That's What You Get for Trying to Kill Me (2011) ... Charlie Young / John Delario
- Shut Up and Eat Your Bologna (2011) ... Charlie Young / John Delario
- Maybe We Can Get a Dog Instead? (2011) ... Charlie Young
- Oh Gawd, There's Two of Them? (2011) ... Charlie Young
 2011 Ripper (Short)
Edward
 2011 Justified (TV Series)
James Earl Dean
- The Moonshine War (2011) ... James Earl Dean
 2009 Remembering Nigel
Billy Miller
 2007-2008 All My Children (TV Series)
Richie Novak
- Episode #1.9962 (2008) ... Richie Novak
- Episode #1.9958 (2008) ... Richie Novak
- Episode #1.9957 (2008) ... Richie Novak
- Episode #1.9955 (2008) ... Richie Novak
- Episode #1.9954 (2008) ... Richie Novak
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Will Graham
- Live or Let Die (2006) ... Will Graham
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

24 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Billy J. Miller

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Raised: Grand Prairie, TX. See more »

Nickname:

B.J.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed