STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,652 this week

Curtis Joseph (II)


Curtis Joseph was born on April 29, 1967 in Keswick, Ontario, Canada as Curtis Shayne Munro. He is married to Nancy Joseph. They have three children. See full bio »

Fierce "Game of Thrones" Moments

"Game of Thrones" fans: We've rounded up your list of over-the-top moments from the show, including an evil scene that will retrigger your contempt for Ramsay Bolton.

See the top "GoT" moments

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Curtis Joseph's work have you seen?

Known For

TSN Hockey
TSN Hockey Himself
(2005)
Battle of the Blades
Battle of the Blades Himself - Guest Judge
(2010)
Gold Rush 2002
Gold Rush 2002 Team Canada Goaltender
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2014 Iron Mike: The Mike Keenan Story (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2010 Battle of the Blades (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Judge
- Episode #2.10 (2010) ... Himself - Guest Judge
- Second Chance Sunday (2010) ... Himself - Guest Judge
 2005 TSN Hockey (TV Series)
Himself
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Opening Ceremony (2002) ... Himself
 2002 Gold Rush 2002 (Video documentary)
Team Canada Goaltender
 1998 The NHL's Masked Men: The Last Line of Defense (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(August 18) Signed a one-year contract as an unrestricted free agent with the Phoenix Coyotes. See more »

Nickname:

Cujo

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page