James Brown (VII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,586 this week
Trailer
2:41 | Trailer
James Brown was born on February 25, 1951 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as James Talmadge Brown. He is an actor and producer, known for The Millers (2013), For Aaron: The Documentary (2010) and King of the Hill (1997). He is married to Dorothy. They have one child. See full bio »

'Endgame' Creators' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The creators of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 83 people
created 08 Sep 2014
 
list image
a list of 82 people
created 05 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 13 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Millers James Brown
(2014)
King of the Hill Digby Wilkins
(2000)
(1996-1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2016 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
James Brown
- The Dissent Memo (2016) ... James Brown
 2014 The Millers (TV Series)
James Brown
- Give Metta World Peace a Chance (2014) ... James Brown
 2000 King of the Hill (TV Series)
Digby Wilkins
- Peggy Makes the Big Leagues (2000) ... Digby Wilkins (voice)
 1996-1997 Married... with Children (TV Series)
James Brown
- Damn Bundys (1997) ... James Brown
- A Bundy Thanksgiving (1996) ... James Brown
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (67 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Public Service Announcement (PSA) TV commercial for Black History Month CBS Cares.

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jim Brown

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one daughter, Katrina See more »

Nickname:

JB

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Lance Reddick Reveals a New Side in 'John Wick'

The acclaimed actor stretches his range with John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum, reveals what he's watching, and plays with how he says "Bosch."

Watch now



Recently Viewed