STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,991 this week

Martin Gooch


Martin Gooch was born in St. Albans, England. In 1992, at the age of 19 he went to Modoc County, California to work with the US Forest Service, as an archaeological assistant, which gave him a great love of the outdoors. He graduated from Christ Church College Canterbury in 1995 with a Joint Honours in Radio, Film &TV with Fine Art. Martin then ... See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Gooch's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2018)
The Gatehouse Director
(2016)
(2013)
Hollyoaks Director
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (29 credits)
  The Stranger I Love (Short) (directed by) (pre-production)
  The Dragon Detective (TV Movie) (filming)
 2022 Possessed (Short) (filming)
  Argh (TV Movie) (post-production)
 2019 At the Cheap End (Short)
 2019 A Midwinter Night's Dream (Short)
 2016 The Gatehouse
 2016 The Cage: Live Event (Short)
 2014 The Guest List - Alex Hummingson (Video short)
 2013/II Smoke (Short)
 2012 After Death
 2010 The Receptionist (Short)
 2010 Popping Round (Short)
 2009 Coffin Call (Short)
 2007-2008 Hollyoaks (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.2335 (2008)
- Episode #1.2334 (2008)
- Episode #1.2333 (2008)
- Episode #1.2332 (2008)
- Episode #1.2331 (2008)
 2008 The Gravity of Belief (Short)
 2007 Spooks Interactive (Video Game) (UK Director)
 2007 Doctors (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Impropriety (2007)
- Out of Control (2007)
- Undying Love (2007)
- The Kindest Cut (2007)
- Mixed Messages (2007)
 2006 Don't Even Think It! (Short)
 2003 Eddie's Sticky End (Short)
 2002 Arthurs Amazing Things (Short)
 1998 The Orgasm Raygun (Short)
 1995 The Remarkable Mr. Root (Short)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Producer (26 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (34 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (10 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

home site

Alternate Names:

Martin Gouch
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed