No photo available. Represent Jennifer Gerbino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,060,000 this week

Jennifer Gerbino

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jennifer Gerbino »
1 video »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Gerbino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

This Is the End Art Department
(2013)
The 5th Wave Art Department
(2016)
Containment Art Department
(2016)
The Equalizer Art Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (38 credits)
 2018 Father of the Year (property master)
 2018 I Feel Pretty (property master)
 2017 SMILF (TV Series) (property master)
 2017/I Stronger (property master)
 2016 Containment (TV Series) (property master - 12 episodes)
- Path to Paradise (2016) ... (property master)
- Yes Is the Only Living Thing (2016) ... (property master)
- Nothing Gold Can Stay (2016) ... (property master)
- A Time to Be Born (2016) ... (property master)
- A Kingdom Divided Against Itself (2016) ... (property master)
 2016 The 5th Wave (property master)
 2015 The Devil You Know (TV Mini-Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (property master)
 2015 Irrational Man (property master)
 2015 American Odyssey (TV Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- Gone Elvis (2015) ... (property master)
 2014 The Equalizer (property master)
 2013 Gilded Lilys (TV Movie) (property master)
 2013 Hatfields & McCoys (TV Movie) (property master)
 2013 Clear History (TV Movie) (property master)
 2013 R.I.P.D. (property master: second unit)
 2013 This Is the End (property master)
 2012 Here Comes the Boom (property master)
 2011 What's Your Number? (property master)
 2011 Zookeeper (property master)
 2010 The Quinn-tuplets (TV Movie) (property master)
 2010 Madso's War (TV Movie) (property master)
 2010 The Town (armourer - uncredited)
 2010 The Company Men (property master)
 2009 See Kate Run (TV Movie) (property master)
 2009 Surrogates (property master: second unit)
 2009 The Pink Panther 2 (property master)
 2009 Paul Blart: Mall Cop (property master)
  Brotherhood (TV Series) (property master - 18 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (assistant property master - 7 episodes, 2006)
- Birnam Wood Comes to Dunsinane (2008) ... (property master)
- All the Interim Is Like a Phantasma (2008) ... (property master)
- The Chimes at Midnight (2008) ... (property master)
- Give Me the Ocular Proof... (2008) ... (property master)
- The Course of True Love Never Did Run Smooth (2008) ... (property master)
 2008 21 (assistant property master)
 2007/I Dan in Real Life (assistant property master)
 2007 Underdog (props)
 2006 Hard Luck (Video) (assistant property master)
 2006 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (set dresser - 1 episode)
- John & Abigail Adams (2006) ... (set dresser)
 2005 Jesus, Mary and Joey (property master)
 2004 My Brother Jack (property master)
 2003 Mystic River (props - uncredited)
 2002 Passionada (props)
Show Show Production designer (9 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jennifer E. Gerbino | Jennifer Elizabeth Gerbino | Jen Gerbino
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed