STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 101,229 this week

Glen Sather


Glen Sather was born on September 2, 1943 in High River, Alberta, Canada as Glen Cameron Sather. He is an actor, known for Life After Hockey (1989), 1984 Stanley Cup Finals (1984) and 1983 Stanley Cup Finals (1983). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glen Sather's work have you seen?

Known For

(1989)
1984 Stanley Cup Finals Self - Edmonton Oilers Coach
(1984)
1983 Stanley Cup Finals Self - Edmonton Oilers Coach
(1983)
1972 Stanley Cup Finals Self - New York Rangers Left Wing
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

During his tenure as head coach and General Manager of the Edmonton Oilers (1979-2000), the club won six division titles, six conference titles and five Stanley Cup titles. See more »

Nickname:

Slats

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed