Jason Kidd (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,426 this week
Trailer
1:53 | Trailer
Jason Kidd was born on March 23, 1973 in San Francisco, California, USA as Jason Frederick Kidd. He is an actor, known for Like Mike (2002), Nowitzki: The Perfect Shot (2014) and Road to the Championship (2011). He has been married to Porshla Coleman since September 10, 2011. They have two children. He was previously married to Joumana Kidd. See full bio »

Who Are the Greatest Movie and TV Dads?

From Uncle Phil to Ned Stark, fans share their favorite movie and TV dads in honor of Father's Day.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 128 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 85 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 15 people
created 21 Mar 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Kidd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Like Mike
Jason Kidd
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Nike (2003) See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

J-Kidd | Jason Frederick Kidd

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Coach of the Brooklyn Nets, 2013-present. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed