No photo available. Represent Tracy McGrady? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 175,189 this week

Tracy McGrady

Tracy McGrady was born on May 24, 1979 in Bartow, Florida, USA as Tracy Lamar McGrady Jr. He is an actor, known for Like Mike (2002), The Carter Effect (2017) and Arli$$ (1996). He has been married to Clarenda Harris since September 12, 2006. They have four children. See full bio »

7 Best Cold Opens From "The Office"

Relive the funniest moments that happened before the opening credits of "The Office."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Like Mike
Fri, Aug 14 1:30 PM PDT on VH1 (088)
Like Mike
Mon, Aug 24 12:30 PM PDT on VH1 (088)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 Mar 2012
 
a list of 441 people
created 28 Feb 2014
 
a list of 81 people
created 11 May 2019
 
a list of 73 people
created 26 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracy McGrady's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Like Mike Tracy McGrady
(2002)
(2017)
Arli$$ Self
(2000)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2002 Like Mike
Tracy McGrady
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for the Until There's A Cure Foundation's HIV/AIDS awareness The Bracelet campaign (2005). See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 2 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(Jan 25, 2003) Fiancee Clarenda Harris gave birth to a baby girl, Layla Clarice. See more »

Nickname:

T-Mac

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed