No photo available. Represent Yukmouth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 289,420 this week

Yukmouth

Yukmouth was born in 1974 in Oakland, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Don't Be a Menace to South Central While Drinking Your Juice in the Hood (1996), Original Gangstas (1996) and Rapture-Palooza (2013). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yukmouth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Original Gangstas
Original Gangstas Customer at Thelma's Cafe
(1996)
Rapture-Palooza
Rapture-Palooza Soundtrack
(2013)
Caught Up
Caught Up Soundtrack
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2018 5K1
Yuk
 2015 The Red Barn (Short)
Black
 2014 Town Bizzness Pt 2 (Video)
 2013 Yukmouth and Macc Dundee: R.G.L.D.G.B. (Video short)
Yukmouth
 2013 Town Bizzness Pt 1 (Video)
 2002 Warrior
The Midnight Sun
 1996 Original Gangstas
Customer at Thelma's Cafe (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Smoke-A-Lot Records

Alternate Names:

Tha Luniz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the rap duo "The Luniz" (the other member was an artist called Numskull).

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed