STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 77,355 this week

Paco Arango


Francisco (Paco) Arango was born in Mexico City in 1962. He and his family moved to Spain when he was very young. He was educated in the United States (Deerfield Academy and Tufts University). Arango became a successful solo recording artist for Sony Records in Latin America and Spain. In 1999 he started his own television production company. He ... See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2017 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paco Arango's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Healer Writer
(2016)
Maktub Writer
(2011)
(2000-2002)
El inquilino Writer
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2023 Mi otro Jon (writer) (filming)
 2016/IV The Healer (written by)
 2011 Maktub
 2004 El inquilino (TV Series) (original idea - 13 episodes)
- Una noche loca II (2004) ... (original idea)
- Córrete una juerga (2004) ... (original idea)
- Vienen a por Leo (2004) ... (original idea)
- Secretos (2004) ... (original idea)
- Tapando agujeros (2004) ... (original idea)
  ¡Ala... Dina! (TV Series) (original idea - 63 episodes, 2000 - 2002) (writer - 13 episodes, 2001 - 2002) (story coordinator - 1 episode, 2001)
- Un té amargo (2002) ... (original idea) / (writer)
- La lámpara de Dinita (2002) ... (original idea)
- Albóndigas finladesas (2002) ... (original idea) / (writer)
- El reto de Dina (2002) ... (original idea) / (writer)
- Genios, engaños y exclusivas (2002) ... (original idea) / (writer)
 1990 Vuelo sin motor (Short) (written by)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Francisco Arango
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I always say that movies, when they are good, are the biggest hypnosis sessions..so strong messages can hit your heart.

Nickname:

Paco Arango

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed