STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,466 this week

Pat Riley (III)


Pat Riley was born on March 20, 1945 in Rome, New York, USA as Patrick James Riley. He is an actor, known for Glory Road (2006), Face to Face with Connie Chung (1991) and Full Court: The Spencer Haywood Story (2016). He has been married to Christine Rodstrom since June 26, 1970. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8992 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 1348 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Riley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Glory Road Himself
(2006)
Face to Face with Connie Chung Himself - NBA Coach
(1991)
The NBA on CBS Himself - Los Angeles Lakers Head Coach
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1972 Columbo (TV Series)
Basketball Player
- The Most Crucial Game (1972) ... Basketball Player (uncredited)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Rolaids (1980s) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Only player (who wasn't a former Boston Celtic) to play for an NBA championship team (1971-1972 Los Angeles Lakers) and later coach the same team to an NBA championship, winning titles in 1981-1982, 1984-1985, 1986-1987, and 1987-1988. See more »

Trademark:

Wearing slicked-back hair and Armani suits while coaching NBA games

Nickname:

Riles

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed