David Langlois (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 131,881 this week
Demo Reel
10:03 | Demo Reel
David Langlois was born on January 21, 1974 in Windsor, Ontario, Canada. David is a director and producer, known for Killer Twin (2018), Psycho Wedding Crasher (2017) and A Mother's Fury (2021). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 153 people
created 22 Jan 2015
 
a list of 83 people
created 18 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Langlois's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Killer Twin Director
(2018)
(2017)
A Mother's Fury Director
(2021)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2020 Cheer Squad Secrets (TV Movie)
 2019 New Year's Kiss (TV Movie)
 2019 Deadly Match (TV Movie)
 2018 Killer Twin (TV Movie)
 2017 Psycho Wedding Crasher (TV Movie)
 2014 Dirty Wheel (TV Series)
 2013 #SaveBCFilm PSA (TV Short) (uncredited)
 2003 The Hot Karl II (Video)
 2002 Shattered Souls (Video)
 2001 The Hot Karl (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2014 Dirty Wheel (TV Series) (producer)
 2003 The Hot Karl II (Video) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2003 The Hot Karl II (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2015 Disappeared (Short) (still photographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2021 Fragile Seeds (special thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Directed the Falling for Scarlet "Army of One" music video. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | YouTube

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Parents:

Langlois, Barry | Langlois, Marie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from F. J. Brennan High School. See more »

Trademark:

Makes use of slow motion and flashback techniques

Nickname:

D.W. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed