No photo available. Represent Jett Lucas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,000 this week

Jett Lucas

Jett Lucas was born on February 7, 1993 in the USA. He is known for his work on Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005), Wolf Trap (2017) and Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
1 photo »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 295 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 
a list of 17 people
created 07 Sep 2011
 
a list of 483 people
created 26 Aug 2014
 
a list of 158 people
created 07 Mar 2011
 
a list of 57 people
created 04 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jett Lucas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2010 Star Wars: The Clone Wars (TV Series) (sound intern - 3 episodes)
- Hunt for Ziro (2010) ... (sound intern)
- Evil Plans (2010) ... (sound intern)
- ARC Troopers (2010) ... (sound intern)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017/I Wolf Trap (Short) (producer) (completed)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2006 Star Wars Empire at War: Forces of Corruption (Video Game) (special thanks: LucasArts)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 The Beginning: Making 'Episode I' (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Adopted son of George Lucas See more »

Nickname:

Jettster

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial