No photo available. Represent Marion Elmore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,754,852 this week

Marion Elmore (1859–1950)

Marion Elmore was born in 1859 in Australia. She was an actress, known for Dangerous Toys (1921). She was married to Frank Losee. She died in October 1950 in Yonkers, New York, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Australia

Died:

(age 91) in Yonkers, New York, USA

Yvonne Strahovski on Why It's Fun to Be Bad

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Yvonne Strahovski reveals the reason she loves playing evil characters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marion Elmore's work have you seen?

Known For

Dangerous Toys
Dangerous Toys Mrs. Hugo Harman
1921

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1921 Dangerous Toys
Mrs. Hugo Harman
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mrs. Marion Elmore Losee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When she passed away at age 91, few if any of her neighbors knew she had once been a celebrity. See more »

Contribute to This Page