No photo available. Represent Allen Turing? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 59,275 this week

Allen Turing

Allen Turing is a writer and producer, known for Diminishing Returns (2016), Diminishing Returns Diminisodes (2017) and Persona (2011). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allen Turing's work have you seen?

Known For

(2016-2022)
Persona Writer
(2012)
Sinantisi Writer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
  Diminishing Returns Diminisodes (Podcast Series) (created by - 126 episodes, 2018 - 2022) (writer - 110 episodes, 2018 - 2022) (additional material by - 1 episode, 2021)
- The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent (2022) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (Live!) (2022) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Sol's Birthday (2022) ... (writer)
  Diminishing Returns (Podcast Series) (31 episodes, 2020) (writer - 257 episodes, 2016 - 2022) (written by: segment "cold open" - 2 episodes, 2016) (written by - 1 episode, 2020)
- Season One Finale (2022) ... (writer)
- Ernest Goes to Camp (2022) ... (writer)
- Skyfall (2022) ... (writer)
- Dumb & Dumber (2022) ... (writer)
 2012 Persona (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- If Is a Big Word (2012)
- Do It Once (2012)
- Just Take It (2012)
- Do It Right (2012)
 2010 Sinantisi (Short)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Allen | Allen | Thomas Allen Turing

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed