No photo available. Represent Mathé Altery? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 170,688 this week

Mathé Altery

Mathé Altery was born on September 12, 1927 in Paris, France as Marie Thérèse Altéry. She is an actress, known for Airs de France (1955), Milord l'Arsouille (1955) and Das Glück wohnt nebenan (1939). She was previously married to Bernard de Sariac. See full bio »

Top 5 Buster Bluth Moments

"Arrested Development" star Tony Hale lets loose his top five Buster Bluth moments.

See Tony's picks

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mathé Altery's work have you seen?

Known For

Airs de France
Airs de France Ketty Stevenson / Simone
(1959-1961)
Milord l'Arsouille
(1955)
Das Glück wohnt nebenan
(1939)
La vie à deux
La vie à deux La chanteuse (chanson du film)
(1958)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1959-1961 Airs de France (TV Series)
Simone / Ketty Stevenson
- Enlevez-moi (1961) ... Simone
- Passionnément (1959) ... Ketty Stevenson
 1959 Coquin de printemps (TV Movie)
Josabeth
 1958 La vie à deux
La chanteuse (chanson du film) (voice)
 1957 Trente-Six Chandelles (TV Series)
Nourrice
- Episode dated 1 April 1957 (1957) ... Nourrice
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mathé Altéry
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page