No photo available. Represent Sayombhu Mukdeeprom? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,237 this week

Sayombhu Mukdeeprom

Sayombhu Mukdeeprom was born in Thailand in 1970. He is a cinematographer who was first recognized for his work on Thai cinema for the movie Sang sattawat, and more recently in the west for his collaboration with director Luca Guadagnino in Call Me By Your Name and the still unreleased Guadagnino remake of Suspiria. See full bio »

Staff Picks: Our Favorite Crime Movies & Shows

The IMDb staff came together to round up their favorite crime movies, shows, and documentaries.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 1 month ago
 
list image
a list of 41 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 30 Dec 2019
 
a list of 753 people
created 10 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sayombhu Mukdeeprom's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 24 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Call Me by Your Name Cinematographer
(2017)
Suspiria Cinematographer
(2018)
Happy Birthday Cinematographer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (32 credits)
 2019 The Staggering Girl (Short)
 2018 Nakee 2
 2018/I Suspiria
 2017 Closing In (Short)
 2017 Call Me by Your Name (cinematography)
 2016 Await (Short)
 2015 Antonia.
 2013 Last Summer
 2012 The Gangster
 2011 Hellgate
 2010 Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives (director of photography)
 2009 Bitter/Sweet
 2009 Phantoms of Nabua (Short)
 2009 A Letter to Uncle Boonmee (Short) (director of photography)
 2008/II Happy Birthday
 2008 Soi Cowboy
 2007 Me... Myself
 2005 Cherm (director of photography)
 2005 Worldly Desires (Short)
 2004/I Maid
 2003 Sayew
 2003 Iron Ladies 2
 2000 Mysterious Object at Noon (Documentary)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sayombhu Mookdeeprom

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed