No photo available. Represent Yukari Kanasawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 160,629 this week

Yukari Kanasawa

Yukari Kanasawa was born on July 16, 1985 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Battle Royale (2000), Gachapon (2004) and Jun kissa erumitâju (2006). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yukari Kanasawa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Battle Royale Yûkiko Kitano - Girl #6
(2000)
Gachapon Saki Wakasugi
(2004)
Jun kissa erumitâju Keiko Kondô
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2012 The Higashino Keigo Mysteries (TV Mini Series)
Chika
- A Woman of Palingenesis (2012) ... Chika
- 20 Years of Promise (2012) ... Chika
- A Marriage Report (2012) ... Chika
- A Small Criminal Intent (2012) ... Chika
- White Weapon (2012) ... Chika
 2011 AIBOU: Tokyo Detective Duo (TV Series)
Mie Shigeta
- Episode #10.6 (2011) ... Mie Shigeta
 2010 Yakuza 4 (Video Game) (voice, as Yukari Kanazawa)
 2006 Jun kissa erumitâju
Keiko Kondô
 2004 Gachapon
Saki Wakasugi
 2000 Battle Royale
Yûkiko Kitano - Girl #6
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 INORI Prayer: Conversation with Something Great (Documentary) (completed)
Researcher Hori
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tukari Kanasawa | Yukari Kanazawa

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Yumbo

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed