No photo available. Represent Cystine Carreon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 361,341 this week

Cystine Carreon

Cystine Carreon was born on September 5, 1973 in Quezon City, Philippines as Cystine Recto Pacis. She is an actress, known for Gooische vrouwen (2005), Dennis P. (2007) and Goede tijden, slechte tijden (1990). See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski Plays "Under His Eye or Goodbye"

Yvonne Strahovski exercises her authority to choose if current TV shows are accepted or rejected in the Republic of Gilead.

Get Yvonne's verdicts

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1045 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cystine Carreon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gooische vrouwen
Gooische vrouwen Tippi Wan / Tamseen
(2005-2009)
Dennis P.
Dennis P. Grondstewardess 2
(2007)
Goede tijden, slechte tijden
(2001)
Sinterklaasjournaal
Sinterklaasjournaal Juffvrouw Maloes
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2014 Stoorzender (Short)
Madame Tan
 2012 Sinterklaasjournaal (TV Series)
Juffvrouw Maloes
- Aflevering 17 (2012) ... Juffvrouw Maloes
 2010 De TV kantine (TV Series)
Tippi Wan
- Vroeger was alles beter (2010) ... Tippi Wan
 2005-2009 Gooische vrouwen (TV Series)
Tippi Wan / Tamseen
- Episode #5.7 (2009) ... Tippi Wan (credit only)
- Episode #5.6 (2009) ... Tippi Wan / Tamseen
- Episode #5.5 (2009) ... Tippi Wan
- Episode #5.4 (2009) ... Tippi Wan
- Episode #5.3 (2009) ... Tippi Wan
 2007 Dennis P.
Grondstewardess 2
 2001 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Nanda Verhoeven
- Aflevering 2145 (2001) ... Nanda Verhoeven
- Aflevering 2129 (2001) ... Nanda Verhoeven
- Aflevering 2127 (2001) ... Nanda Verhoeven
- Aflevering 2126 (2001) ... Nanda Verhoeven
- Aflevering 2125 (2001) ... Nanda Verhoeven
 1999-2000 Blauw blauw (TV Series)
Polly
- Zwak (2000) ... Polly
- Samen (2000) ... Polly
- Verliefd (2000) ... Polly
- Hogere machten (1999) ... Polly
- De koerier (1999) ... Polly
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2010 Hints (TV Series)
Herself - Candidate
- Episode #21.3 (2010) ... Herself - Candidate
 2009 71° noord (TV Series)
Herself - Participant
- Episode #4.1 (2009) ... Herself - Participant
 2009 Life4You (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.12 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 Ik hou van Holland (TV Series)
Herself - Candidate
- Episode #3.3 (2009) ... Herself - Candidate
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Heather in the Dutch version of Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cystine R. Carreon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays in musicals.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial