No photo available. Represent Kevin Rose? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 93,239 this week

Kevin Rose (II)

Kevin Rose was born on February 21, 1977 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. He is an actor, known for Diggnation (2005), Tiki Bar (2005) and Systm (2005). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 25 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Rose's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Diggnation Self - Co-Host / Self - Co-host
(2005-2011)
Tiki Bar Poindexter
(2008)
Systm Self
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2008 Tiki Bar (TV Series)
Poindexter
- Backstage Bender (2008) ... Poindexter
 2006 Histórias de Molero (TV Series) (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
  Attack of the Doc! (Documentary) (filming)
Self
 2020 The Tim Ferriss Show (Podcast Series)
Self - Guest
- The Random Show: Boozy Quarantine Edition! (2020) ... Self - Guest (voice)
 2016 The Joe Rogan Experience (Podcast Series)
Self
- Kevin Rose (2016) ... Self
 2015 The New Screen Savers (TV Series)
Self - Guest Host
- Kevin Rose (2015) ... Self - Guest Host
 2004-2014 This Week in Tech (Podcast Series)
Self
- Kevin Rose: Parasite! (2014) ... Self
- Revenge of the Screensavers (2005) ... Self
- Pilot (2004) ... Self
 2012 Charlie Rose (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 12 October 2012 (2012) ... Self - Guest
 2005-2011 Diggnation (Podcast Series)
Self - Co-Host / Self - Co-host
- Flash Wars (2010) ... Self - Co-Host
- Onboard the Patron Tequila Express (2009) ... Self - Co-host
- A Really Goode Episode... Strippers Included (2009) ... Self - Co-Host
- Two Wizards, One Teenager and a Fox (2009) ... Self - Co-Host
 2009-2011 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 28 November 2011 (2011) ... Self
- Episode dated 16 April 2010 (2010) ... Self
- Episode dated 11 March 2009 (2009) ... Self
 2011 Diggnation on Youtoo (TV Series)
Self - Host
 2009 Hackers Wanted (Documentary)
Self - Co-Host: Tech TV's 'The Screen Savers'
 2008 Digg Dialogg: An Interview with Al Gore (TV Special)
Self
 2005 Systm (TV Series)
Self
 2005 Attack of the Show! (TV Series)
Self
 2003-2004 Unscrewed with Martin Sargent (TV Series)
Dark Tipper
- Episode dated 29 September 2004 (2004) ... Dark Tipper
- Episode #1.20 (2003) ... Dark Tipper
 2003 The Screen Savers (TV Series)
Self - Contributor / Co-host / Self - Host
- Episode dated 22 October 2003 (2003) ... Self - Contributor / Co-host
- Episode dated 9 September 2003 (2003) ... Self - Contributor / Co-host
- Episode dated 5 September 2003 (2003) ... Self - Host
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Two web-based computer-related shows, one called The Broken and the other is called Systm

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The co-host of the Diggnation (Diggnation.com) podcast with Alex Albrecht. The pod-cast talks about the top news stories at the at Digg.com website.

Nickname:

Dr. Bobby

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed