Sharon Jordan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,812 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Sharon Jordan was born on March 11, 1960 in Fontana, California, USA. She is an actress and director, known for The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (2005), Askew Circus (2015) and Dying to See You (2013). She has been married to Tracy Luster since August 4, 1984. They have two children. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Watch on TV

I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant
Baby at a Rest Stop (S4, Ep2)
Sun, Apr 25 4:00 AM PDT on DLC (180)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 15 Jul 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 15 Jan 2014
 
a list of 41 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 245 people
created 28 Apr 2019
 
a list of 104 people
created 26 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sharon Jordan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Suite Life of Zack & Cody Irene the Concierge
(2005-2008)
Askew Circus Poly Askew
(2015)
Dying to See You Victoria
(2013)
Cost of Capital Susan / Self / Susan (Jason's Mom)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
  Crooked Transit (completed)
Karen Suave
 2018 Electives (TV Series)
Mildred Beard
- Pilot (2018) ... Mildred Beard
 2018 Hello Au Revoir
Suzanne Jones
 2018 Destinations to Talk About (TV Series)
Narrator
- Stonehenge (2018) ... Narrator
- Westminster Abbey (2018) ... Narrator
- The Tower of London (2018) ... Narrator
 2016 Selfie Confessions (TV Series)
Debbie Philips
- Ode to Ramsay (2016) ... Debbie Philips
- GOT Whitewalkers? (Pilot) (2016) ... Debbie Philips
 2015 Askew Circus (Short)
Poly Askew
 2014 Roomers (TV Mini-Series)
Kate
- Ling Long PA (2014) ... Kate
- OMG!? (2014) ... Kate
- Do You Hear What I Hear? (2014) ... Kate
 2013 Dying to See You (Short)
Victoria
 2013 23 Hours (Short)
Detective Larson
 2012 Cost of Capital (TV Series)
Susan / Susan (Jason's Mom)
- The Dotted Line (2012) ... Susan (credit only)
- The Negotiations (2012) ... Susan (credit only)
- The Deal (2012) ... Susan (credit only)
- The Reversal (2012) ... Susan
- The Idea (2012) ... Susan
 2011 Day in the Life of Doe
Ortal Zarnaby
 2011 The Afterlife (Short)
Mother
 2011 Busy Doing Nothing (Short)
Catherine
 2008-2011 I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant (TV Series)
ER Nurse / Kathleen
- Baby at a Rest Stop (2011) ... Kathleen
- Special #1 (2008) ... ER Nurse
 2010-2011 Oblivion: The Series (TV Series)
Barbara / Twiggy Fan
- Crazy Rhythms (2011) ... Barbara
- Accidents Never Happen (2011) ... Barbara
- I Heard a Rumor (2011) ... Barbara
- The Phone Call (2010) ... Twiggy Fan
 2011/I Rift
Nurse Debra
 2011 Adventures with Mary Jane (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2011)
 2010 Casting Shadows (Video short)
Natalie
 2010/II Lapse (Short)
Party Goers
 2009 Id (Short)
Nurse
 2009 Dead End Falls
Nurse
 2009 Billy and the Hurricane (Short)
Ellen
 2005-2008 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (TV Series)
Irene the Concierge
- Mr. Tipton Comes to Visit (2008) ... Irene the Concierge (uncredited)
- Let Us Entertain You (2008) ... Irene the Concierge
- Foiled Again (2008) ... Irene the Concierge (uncredited)
- Tiptonline (2007) ... Irene the Concierge
- A Tale of Two Houses (2007) ... Irene the Concierge (uncredited)
 2008 Some Sunny Day
Lucy Holliday
 2008 An Inconvenient Spoof (TV Mini-Series)
Isabella Bella / Mom / Susan Wesson / ...
- All My Unborn Children #3 (2008) ... Isabella Bella
- Walk of Shame (2008) ... Mom
- All My Unborn Children #2 (2008) ... Isabella Bella
- The Pan Handler (2008) ... Susan Wesson
- All My Unborn Children #1 (2008) ... Isabella Bella
 2007 Fracture
Secretary (uncredited)
 2006 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Port Royal Woman (uncredited)
 2006 Southland Tales
Secretary (uncredited)
 2006 Huff (TV Series)
Phyllis Sams
- So... What Brings You to Armageddon? (2006) ... Phyllis Sams (uncredited)
 2006 Sons & Daughters (TV Series)
Waitress
- Bowling Night (2006) ... Waitress (uncredited)
- Anniversary Party (2006) ... Waitress (uncredited)
 2006 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Chill Grill Maitre d'
- The Four Aces (2006) ... Chill Grill Maitre d' (uncredited)
 2004 American Dreams (TV Series)
Tourist
- Surround Me (2004) ... Tourist (uncredited)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Mystery/suspense novel "Time Shadows" published by Cambridge Books. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sharon Luster

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters with her husband Tracy Luster. See more »

Nickname:

Angel

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed