STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 95,077 this week

Joe Sakic


Joe Sakic was born on July 7, 1969 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada as Joseph Steven Sakic. He is an actor, known for Hockey Night in Canada (1952), TSN Hockey (1987) and NHL Power Players: All-Stars of the Game (1997). He is married to Debbie. They have three children. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming your way in May.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Watch on TV

Happy Gilmore
Fri, May 07 4:57 PM PDT on HBOC (515)
Happy Gilmore
Sun, May 09 1:56 PM PDT on HBOC (515)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1473 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Sakic's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1996 Happy Gilmore
Player at Hockey Tryouts (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2004 The Dust Factory (the producers would like to thank)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2006 17th Annual American Century Championship (TV Mini-Series)
Self
 2005 TSN Hockey (TV Series)
Self
 2003 NHL 2004 (Video Game)
Self - cover star
 2002 Salt Lake City 2002: XIX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Self
- Opening Ceremony (2002) ... Self
 2002 NHL 2003 (Video Game)
Self
 2002 Gold Rush 2002 (Video documentary)
Team Canada Forward
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2003 Salt Lake City 2002: Bud Greenspan's Stories of Olympic Glory (TV Movie documentary)
Self (uncredited)
 1998 The NHL's Masked Men: The Last Line of Defense (Video documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for EA Sports (2003) See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Replaced Dany Heatley on the cover of NHL 2004. (2003) See more »

Nickname:

Sack See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed