No photo available. Represent Clyde Sukeforth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 148,154 this week

Clyde Sukeforth (1901–2000)

Clyde Sukeforth was born on November 30, 1901 in Washington, Maine, USA as Clyde Leroy Sukeforth. He died on September 3, 2000 in Waldoboro, Maine. See full bio »

No One Will Say If Sam Neill Is in 'Jurassic World 3'

Bryce Dallas Howard reacts to the rumor that Sam Neill will join her in Jurassic World 3. Cut to Sam Neill, who offers nothing.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clyde Sukeforth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Baseball Himself
1994
2000

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2000 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Jim Thorpe (2000) ... Himself
 1994 Baseball (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- The National Pastime (1994) ... Himself
- A National Heirloom (1994) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Midcoast [Maine] Sports Hall of Fame in 2007 (inaugural class). See more »

Nickname:

Sukey

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed