STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 42,485 this week

Kyle Rowling


Kyle Rowling was born on September 6, 1970 in Australia. He is known for his work on Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002), Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005) and Wanted (2008). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Fri, Jan 28 3:46 PM PST on TNT (042)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
Fri, Jan 28 6:53 PM PST on TNT (042)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2437 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 353 people
created 05 Jul 2014
 
a list of 109 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 24 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kyle Rowling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (17 credits)
  The Order (stunt coordinator) (pre-production)
 2019 Remote Access (Short) (fight director)
 2018 Round Trip (Short) (fight choreographer)
 2017 The Wild Orchards (TV Short) (fight coordinator)
 2015 Da Vinci's Demons (TV Series) (assistant stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- Semper Infidelis (2015) ... (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2015 Infini (fight director)
 2014 Pandorian (Short) (fight director)
 2014 MY Cine Shorts (TV Series) (fight director - 1 episode)
- Domestic/Fighting Spirits/Unveiling Maeva (2014) ... (fight director - segment "Domestic")
 2012 Defiance (Short) (fight director)
 2008 Wanted (stunts)
 2007 Gabriel (fight director)
 2007 The Consulate (Short) (fight director)
 2006 Domestic (Short) (fight director)
 2005 Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (stunt double: Christopher Lee)
 2004 Warra Warra (Short) (fight director)
 2002 Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (stunt double: Dooku)
 2001 Breathe (Short) (fight choreographer)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Kyle Rowlings

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed