No photo available. Represent Rowetta Satchell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 263,567 this week

Rowetta Satchell

Soundtrack | Actress | Manager
Rowetta Satchell was born in 1966 in Manchester, England. She was previously married to Noel Satchell. See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rowetta Satchell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2004 The X Factor (TV Series) (performer - 9 episodes)
- Live Show 6 (2004) ... (performer: "River Deep, Mountain High", "When You Tell Me That You Love Me" - as Rowetta)
- Live Show 5 (2004) ... (performer: "Somewhere" - as Rowetta)
- Live Show 4 (2004) ... (performer: "MacArthur Park" - as Rowetta)
- Live Show 3 (2004) ... (performer: "Over the Rainbow" - as Rowetta)
- Live Show 2 (2004) ... (performer: "I Still Haven't Found What I'm Looking For" - as Rowetta)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site

Alternate Names:

The Happy Mondays | Rowetta Idah | Rowetta
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a back-up singer for the Madchester band Happy Mondays. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed