STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,193 this week

Juvenile


Juvenile was born on March 25, 1975 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Terius Gray. He has been married to Shadonna Jones since September 4, 2004. See full bio »
1 video »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 135 people
created 20 Jun 2016
 
a list of 64 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 8 people
created 23 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juvenile's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Money Train Soundtrack
(1995)
Bad Boys Soundtrack
(1995)
The New Guy Soundtrack
(2002)
Bulletproof Soundtrack
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (27 credits)
 2018 Dude (performer: "Back That Azz Up") / (writer: "Back That Azz Up" - as Terius Gray)
 2017 Girls Trip (writer: "Bling Bling" - as Terius Gray)
 2016 Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Iggy Azalea/Larry Wilmore/Will Calhoun (2016) ... (writer: "Team")
 2016 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Don Cheadle/Saoirse Ronan/Iggy Azalea (2016) ... (writer: "Team")
  Lip Sync Battle (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2015) (writer - 1 episode, 2015)
- Common vs. John Legend (2015) ... (performer: "Slow Motion") / (writer: "Slow Motion")
 2014 Silicon Valley (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Minimum Viable Product (2014) ... (performer: "The Mule (Ratatat Remix)" - uncredited)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (as Terius Gray, "Do It Big")
 2012 Girls (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Hannah's Diary (2012) ... (performer: "Who's Ya Daddy" - uncredited)
  Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Sexy and I Know It (2011) ... (performer: "Back That Azz Up") / (writer: "Back That Azz Up")
 2010 Treme (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Do You Know What It Means (2010) ... (performer: "Nolia Clap" - uncredited)
 2008 First Sunday (performer: "From the Corner to the Block") / (writer: "From the Corner to the Block" - as Teruis Grey)
 2007 Bling: A Planet Rock (Documentary) (performer: "Way I Be Leanin'") / (writer: "Way I Be Leanin'" - as Terius Gray)
 2005 Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Video Game) (performer: "Sets Go Up") / (writer: "Sets Go Up")
 2004 My Baby's Daddy (performer: "U Ain't Thuggin") / (writer: "U Ain't Thuggin" - as Terius Gray)
 2003 DysFunktional Family (Documentary) (performer: "I'm a Gangstaz")
 2002 The New Guy (performer: "Keep the Party Goin'") / (producer: "Keep the Party Goin'") / (writer: "Keep the Party Goin'" - as Terius Gray)
 2001 Osmosis Jones (writer: "Back That Thing Up")
 2000 The Original Kings of Comedy (Documentary) (performer: "What's Up With That") / (writer: "What's Up With That" - as Terwis Gray)
  Daria (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2000) (writer - 1 episode, 2000)
- A Tree Grows in Lawndale (2000) ... (performer: "U Understand" - uncredited) / (writer: "U Understand" - uncredited)
- Antisocial Climbers (2000) ... (performer: "Back That Azz Up" - uncredited)
 1999/I Life (performer: "25 to Life")
 1997 Trojan War (writer: "Boom Boom Boom")
 1997 Ulee's Gold (writer: "Boom Boom Boom")
 1996 Bulletproof (writer: "I Remember That Night")
 1996 Phat Beach (writer: "Buck Your Head")
 1996 The Substitute (writer: "Boom Boom Boom")
 1995 Money Train (writer: "I Remember That Night")
 1995 Bad Boys (writer: "Boom Boom Boom")
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album, "Project English," Ca$h Money/Universal Records 860 913, 2001. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Terious 'Juvenile' Gray

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has made 8 albums to date (2004). See more »

Nickname:

Juve

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed