No photo available. Represent Keld Heick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 692,818 this week

Keld Heick

Keld Heick was born on February 24, 1946 as Keld Arne Heick. He has been married to Hilda Heick since August 24, 1969. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keld Heick's work have you seen?

Known For

Bedside Dentist Music Department
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
  Album (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2008) (writer - 2 episodes, 2008)
- I byen (2008) ... (performer: "Vi skal gå hånd i hånd") / (writer: "Disco Tango", "Vi skal gå hånd i hånd")
- Jorden (2008) ... (performer: "Vi skal gå hånd i hånd") / (writer: "Vi skal gå hånd i hånd")
 2003 OBLS (TV Series documentary) ("Honey, Honey")
 2001 Langt fra Las Vegas (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Proletarkæden (2001) ... (writer: "Hva' du ude på?")
 1998 Tjek på tilværelsen (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... (writer: "Du skælder mig hele tiden ud" - uncredited)
 1998 Okay tone (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.10 (1998) ... (performer: "Don't Cry For Me Argentina", "Close To You")
 1996 Du bist nicht allein - Die Roy Black Story (TV Movie) (lyrics: "Geträumt")
 1991 Bullerfnis (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (1991) ... (lyrics: "Jeg ringer på fredag")
 1987 Sonny Soufflé chok show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... (performer: "Èn stor familie")
 1981 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (lyrics: "Krøller eller ej")
 1979 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (lyrics: "Disco Tango")
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Sweet Keld and the Hilda Hearts | Fam. Heick | Four Jacks
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He had his first big hit in 1966 with "Ved landsbyens gadekær". At that time he was the lead singer in the Danish band Donkeys. The band broke up on New Years Eve 1980. Since then he's been working as a solo act and as a duo with his wife Hilda. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed